BLACK BOX (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 7 August 2015
Legal registered address
464 BASINGSTOKE ROAD READING BERKSHIRE RG2 0BG

Company number
03878438
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COGFIERCE LIMITED23 March 2000
BLACK BOX NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED31 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/08/1327 August 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

14/05/1314 May 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

01/05/131 May 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

18/12/1218 December 2012Annual return made up to 17 November 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1231 March 2012ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company