CAR GIANT LIMITED



Last updated 3 November 2019
Legal registered address
44 HYTHE ROAD LONDON NW10 6RS

Company number
01407612
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
3 January 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2019

Next statement due by 30 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE GREAT TRADE CENTRE LIMITED9 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/08/1927 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL EUGENE HOLAHAN / 01/01/2019

View Document

20/08/1920 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL EUGENE HOLAHAN / 01/01/2019

View Document

20/08/1920 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANTONIO MANUEL ROCHA MENDES / 01/01/2019

View Document

16/04/1916 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company