CENTRE4 TESTING LIMITED



Last updated 9 October 2019
Legal registered address
UPPER GROUND FLOOR THE WEST WING THE HOP EXCHANGE 26 SOUTHWARK STREET LONDON ENGLAND SE1 1TU

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2014
Cash in bank
£828.52k
Current assets
£3.00m
Fixed assets
£87.69k
Current creditors
£2.08m
Shareholders funds
£985.47k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05017450
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2020

Next statement due by 30 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CENTRE4 RESOURCES LIMITED26 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/1919 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

19/01/1919 January 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TEN10 GROUP LIMITED / 10/10/2018

View Document

12/10/1812 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/10/2018 FROM AMELIA HOUSE CRESCENT ROAD WORTHING WEST SUSSEX BN11 1QR

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/18

View Document

26/02/1826 February 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW EDWARD PICKFORD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company