CGD BINDER SOLUTIONS LTD



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
21 YORK PLACE EDINBURGH EH1 3EN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2013
Cash in bank
£929
Current assets
£535.49k
Fixed assets
£80.56k
Current creditors
£762.16k
Shareholders funds
£-112.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC434106
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 October 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2013

Next statement due by 2 November 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

17120 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACNEWCO THREE HUNDRED AND THIRTY NINE LIMITED30 October 2012
GCD BINDER SOLUTIONS LTD9 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/06/145 June 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/06/2014 FROM
UNIT 9 EDGEFIELD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LOANHEAD
MIDLOTHIAN
EH20 9SX

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013

View Accounts

13/10/1313 October 2013Annual return made up to 5 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

14/05/1314 May 2013CURREXT FROM 31/10/2013 TO 31/12/2013

View Document

04/02/134 February 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/02/2013 FROM ST STEPHEN'S HOUSE 279 BATH HOUSE GLASGOW G2 4JL UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company