AMEY METERING LIMITED

Company number 03131192



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
CHANCERY EXCHANGE 10 FURNIVAL STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC4A 1AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2018

Next statement due by 15 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED12 January 2001
UNITED UTILITIES NETWORKS LIMITED17 November 2009
UNITED UTILITIES UTILITY SOLUTIONS (E&CS) LIMITED28 January 2011
ENTERPRISE MANAGED SERVICES (E&CS) LIMITED29 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
06/11/146 November 2014Annual return made up to 1 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
11/07/1411 July 2014ADOPT ARTICLES 28/05/2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company