PRESS TO PRINT LTD



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
KRE CORPORATE RECOVERY LLP 1ST FLOOR HEDRICH HOUSE 14-16 CROSS STREET READING RG1 1SN

Company number
01592765
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 October 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 14 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

17230 - Manufacture of paper stationery

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRESTO PRINT LIMITED4 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/03/147 March 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EDWARD PORTELLI

View Document

28/02/1428 February 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARTIN REED

View Document

21/01/1421 January 2014Annual return made up to 31 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/01/1421 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP HUTTON

View Document

07/01/147 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP HUTTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company