SENATE MEDIA LIMITED



Last updated 19 September 2017
Legal registered address
UNITS 3 & 4 CROXTED MEWS 286-288 CROXTED ROAD LONDON SE24 9DA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Current assets
£130.42k
Fixed assets
£9.22k
Current creditors
£110.72k
Shareholders funds
£-9.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07092149
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 December 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2020

Next statement due by 5 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

63910 - News agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OTGLEN LIMITED15 April 2010
NEWS MANAGER MONITORING LIMITED7 December 2012
ADFERO MEDIA LIMITED3 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/06/1726 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/06/1726 June 2017NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 01/06/2017

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

15/06/1615 June 2016Annual return made up to 11 June 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company