COLORSET U.V.I LIMITED



Last updated 3 October 2016
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR THE PINNACLE 73 KING STREET MANCHESTER M2 4NG

Company number
06726565
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 October 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLORSET (UVI) LIMITED22 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/09/161 September 2016FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

16/06/1616 June 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/06/2016 FROM
PARSONAGE CHAMBERS 3 THE PARSONAGE CHAMBERS
MANCHESTER
M3 2HW

View Document

16/06/1616 June 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/06/2016 FROM PARSONAGE CHAMBERS 3 THE PARSONAGE CHAMBERS MANCHESTER M3 2HW

View Document

01/06/161 June 2016RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

27/05/1627 May 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/05/2016 FROM
PARSONAGE CHAMBERS 3 THE PARSONAGE CHAMBERS
MANCHESTER
M3 2HW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company