PUNCH PARTNERSHIPS (PTL) LIMITED

Company number 03512363



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
ELSLEY COURT 20-22 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1W 8BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2019

Next statement due by 16 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PUNCH TAVERNS LIMITED18 August 2000
PUNCH PUB COMPANY (PTL) LIMITED 2 September 2004
PUNCH TAVERNS (PTL) LIMITED27 May 2009


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company