STAFFLINE GROUP PLC



Last updated 2 December 2019
Legal registered address
19-20 THE TRIANGLE NG2 BUSINESS PARK NOTTINGHAM NG2 1AE

Company number
05268636
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
25 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2019

Next statement due by 8 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STAFFLINE RECRUITMENT GROUP PLC20 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/194 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/09/1927 September 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR PHILIP ANDREW GORMLEY

View Document

27/09/1927 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER MARK PULLEN / 27/09/2019

View Document

27/09/1927 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PAUL COLLINS

View Document

23/09/1923 September 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 11/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company