!OBAC UK LIMITED

Address

!OBAC UK LIMITED
ENDEAVOUR HOUSE
COOPERS END ROAD
STANSTED AIRPORT
CM24 1SJ
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07687209
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Sep 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Lawson-brown
20 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Ian Spreadborough
29 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Woolvine
14 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2017

Previous Company Names

!OBAC FITTINGS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jun 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 2 Nov 2017 11
29 Dec 2015 10 Aug 2016 8
29 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
29 Dec 2013 10 Oct 2014 10
29 Dec 2012 8 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years