04112907 LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
DE WINTON FIELDS TONYPANDY MID GLAMORGAN CF40 2LE

Company number
04112907
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 December 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMBRIAN ROOFING LIMITED22 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/143 July 2014VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/05/2014

View Document

18/11/1318 November 2013NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

18/11/1318 November 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

18/11/1318 November 2013COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:COURT ORDER - REPLACEMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

07/11/137 November 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/10/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company