ATLANTA INTERNATIONAL U.K. LIMITED



Last updated 14 October 2019
Legal registered address
13 MORTON CLOSE UXBRIDGE ENGLAND UB8 3WR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Current assets
£205.17k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£33.51k
Shareholders funds
£15.68k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04259366
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2019

Next statement due by 9 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SSV INTERNATIONAL LIMITED7 November 2001
ATLANTA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED18 April 2019
04259366 LIMITED28 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/1929 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/07/2019 FROM C/O DEV SINGHVI 41A NOTLEY ROAD BRAINTREE ESSEX CM7 1HA

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/07/2019 FROM 41 A NOTLEY ROAD BRAINTREE ESSEX CM7 1HA ENGLAND

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MAHIPAL SINGHVI

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEV SINGHVI

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company