05091341 LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
68 ROCHESTER WAY CROWBOROUGH EAST SUSSEX TN6 2DU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£45.28k
Current creditors
£35.50k
Shareholders funds
£9.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05091341
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 16 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

73120 - Media representation services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PMS MEDIA LIMITED20 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/1631 May 2016FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

25/04/1625 April 2016Annual return made up to 2 April 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/04/1625 April 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JANE BUTLER

View Document

25/04/1625 April 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JANE BUTLER

View Document

25/01/1625 January 2016Annual return made up to 2 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company