06 ORMSKIRK LIMITED



Last updated 31 July 2020
Legal registered address
152 COUNTY ROAD ORMSKIRK LANCASHIRE L39 1NW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£154.76k
Current assets
£2.14m
Current creditors
£2.61m
Shareholders funds
£1.31m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05540164
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2020

Next statement due by 7 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVENUECABLE LIMITED26 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

12/08/1912 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

31/08/1831 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018CESSATION OF GENERAL MOTORS UK LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company