06060913 LTD



Last updated 1 April 2014
Legal registered address
UNIT 4200, WATERSIDE CENTRE SOLIHULL PARKWAY BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK BIRMINGHAM B37 7YN

Company number
06060913
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
22 January 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2013

Next statement due by 18 February 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNITEDPRINT LIMITED28 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/1328 March 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED UNITEDPRINT LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 28/03/13

View Document

21/01/1321 January 2013Annual return made up to 21 January 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/02/1216 February 2012Annual return made up to 22 January 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/02/1216 February 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MARCEL OBER

View Document

31/12/1131 December 2011ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company