06132417 LIMITED

Address

06132417 LIMITED
2 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF
(886 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail furniture household etc.

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 14 Nov 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 14 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06132417
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Mar 2011
For period ending:
28 Mar 2010
Filed on:
4 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2011
Filed on:
2 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

REGALROSE SERVICES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2009
LCP REAL ESTATE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2009
BARNCLASS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2008
ZURCIH ASSURANCE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2008
HF GROUP UK 3 LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2008
BARTON SQUARE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2008
LIONBROOK PROPERTY PARTNERSHIP NOMINEE NO 1 LIMITED AND LIONBROOK PROPERTY PARTNERSHIP NOMINEE NO 3 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2008
MH (NO.1) NOMINEE A LIMITED AND MH (NO.1) NOMINEE B LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2008
LASALLE UK PROPERTY COMPANY II SARL
RENT DEPOSIT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2008
RAVENSEFT PROPERTIES LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2008
W (NO 6) GP (NOMINEE A) LIMITED AND W (NO 6) GP (NOMINEE B) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2008
MILLSIDE PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2007
LASALLE UK PROPERTY COMPANY II SARL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2007
LCP REAL ESTATE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2007
SAINSBURY'S SUPERMARKETS LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2007
BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES LIMITED AND BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2007
THE HITCHIN PROPERTY TRUST LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2007
CANYNGE BICKNELL (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2007
HF GROUP UK 3 LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

HOMEFORM GROUP LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2014
HF GROUP ACQUISITIONCO LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2008
HACKREMCO (NO. 2468) LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

CORNBROOK 2 BRINDLEY ROAD
OLD TRAFFORD
MANCHESTER
M16 9HQ
Changed 15 Jul 2011

2 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF
Changed 15 Jul 2011

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
ONE SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 27 Apr 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2011 (this information was checked on 14 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10
29 Mar 2009 26 Jan 2010 10
30 Mar 2008 29 Dec 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years