06420182 LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
SOLAR HOUSE 282 CHASE ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM N14 6NZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2013
Cash in bank
£180
Current assets
£101.78k
Current creditors
£4
Shareholders funds
£101.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06420182
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 November 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 December 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

73120 - Media representation services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BALFOUR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED21 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/1421 July 2014Annual return made up to 7 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/07/1421 July 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED BALFOUR INTERNATIONAL
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/07/14

View Document

21/07/1421 July 2014COMPANY RESTORED ON 21/07/2014

View Document

24/06/1424 June 2014STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

11/03/1411 March 2014FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company