BM DIRECT LIMITED



Last updated 22 September 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 8 LYTHAM TRADE PARK PRESTON ROAD LYTHAM ST ANNES LANCASHIRE UNITED KINGDOM FY8 5FP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£2
Current assets
£1.65k
Current creditors
£1.64k
Shareholders funds
£1
View full financial accounts

Company number
07003480
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 August 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 August 2019

Next statement due by 9 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BM DIRECT LIMITED23 November 2012
07003480 LIMITED10 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/08/1929 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/07/2019 FROM MENTOR HOUSE AINSWORTH STREET BLACKBURN LANCASHIRE BB1 6AY

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

03/09/183 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company