07825479 LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2016
Legal registered address
ALDER HOUSE HAILES PARK CLOSE WOLVERHAMPTON ENGLAND WV4 6EQ

Company number
07825479
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
27 October 2011
Accounts

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 27 July 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 November 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXXON LIMITED2 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/08/1415 August 2014COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

08/07/148 July 2014FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

20/12/1320 December 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

29/10/1329 October 2013FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

12/12/1212 December 2012Annual return made up to 27 October 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company