Dissolved on 6 Aug 2013

Address

0845 GLASSMAN LTD
BRIDGE HOUSE
12 MARKET STREET
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE
SK13 8AR
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 05479714
Incorporation Date: 13 Jun 2005
Dissolution Date: 6 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Jun
Capital: £100.00
on 18 Sep 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
29 Mar 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
13 Jun 2012
Filed on:
18 Sep 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 7 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents31 available

Directors and Secretaries

Wayne Pitt
30 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Craig Theobald
12 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

0845 GLASSMAN FRANCHISE LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2006
24-7 GLAZING SERVICES FRANCHISE LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

36 CHESTER SQUARE
ASHTON UNDER LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL6 7TW
Changed 2 Jun 2010
UNIT 1 HIGH STREET
DROYLSDEN
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M43 7AF
Changed 27 Nov 2006
GROVE HOUSE
WARP LANE
HOLLINGWORTH
CHESHIRE SK14 8HT
Changed 21 Jul 2005
44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 21 Jun 2005

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.zeroeightfourfiveglassman.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.zeroeightfourfiveglassman.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.0845glassman.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.zeroeightfourfiveglassman.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.0845glassman.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.zeroeightfourfiveglassman.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.0845glassman.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 9 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 31 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 4 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 7 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 20 Apr 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code