08569679 LIMITED



Last updated 24 October 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT G25 WATERFRONT STUDIOS 1 DOCK ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM E16 1AH

Company number
08569679
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 June 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2019

Next statement due by 2 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

10519 - Manufacture of other milk products

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LABORATORIOS ORDESA, S.L. LIMITED21 June 2016
08569679 LIMITED2 August 2016
LABORATORIOS ORDESA LIMITED21 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/10/1923 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

27/11/1827 November 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

26/11/1826 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/11/2018 FROM RM 101, MAPLE HOUSE 118 HIGH STREET PURLEY LONDON CR8 2AD UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

26/11/1826 November 2018CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED UK JIECHENG BUSINESS LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company