1-2-1 COURIERS LIMITED

Address

1-2-1 COURIERS LIMITED
88 SHEEP STREET
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6LP
(361 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Unlicensed carrier

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05183614
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £44 £9 £331
Debtors: £3,125 £3,875 £6,384
Creditors due within one year: £14,322 £14,392 £11,649
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,153 -£10,508 -£4,934
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£11,153 -£10,508 -£4,884
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Wright
16 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Mary Wright
16 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DETRACREST LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 23 Nov 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 28 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years