1 UK TRAINING LTD

Address

1 UK TRAINING LTD
OLYMPIC HOUSE 28-42, CLEMENTS ROAD
SUITE 203, 2ND FLOOR
ILFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
IG1 1BA
(394 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Primary education

General secondary education

Cultural education

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09441887
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
16 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Mar 2017
For period ending:
16 Feb 2017
Filed on:
14 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

16 Feb 2016
Cash at bank: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jayabalan Gukanesan
16 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rupal Mehta
16 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

IC TRAINING CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2017

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 203
OLYMPIC HOUSE,SUITE 203, 28-42 CLEMENT ROAD 28-42 CLEMENTS ROAD
SUITE 203, 2ND FLOOR
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 1BA
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Feb 2016

142 HAMPTON ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 1PR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Feb 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
16 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
16 Feb 2017 14 Oct 2017 8
16 Feb 2016 20 Feb 2016 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 16 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years