101 FS LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Jan 2014

Address

64-66 OUTRAM STREET
SUTTON IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 4FS
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03993087
Incorporation Date: 15 May 2000
Dissolution Date: 14 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End: 31 May
Capital: £2.00
on 20 May 2011
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
29 Sep 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
15 May 2011
Filed on:
20 May 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 7 Mar 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents40 available

Directors and Secretaries

Michael Williamson
15 May 2000 ⇒ Present (13 Years) Director
Christine Williamson
15 May 2000 ⇒ Present (13 Years) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

101 FURNITURE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2006
101 DESIGN SOLUTION LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2002
DESIGN 101 SOLUTION LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2000

Previous Addresses

CARLTON MILL
59 BURTON ROAD
CARLTON
NOTTINGHAM NG4 3DQ
Changed 30 May 2007
110 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
CHILWELL
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 6DQ
Changed 28 Sep 2001
JACKSON BLY 72B WOLLATON ROAD
BEESTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG9 2NZ
Changed 5 Sep 2001

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.onezeroonefs.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.onezeroonefs.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.onezeroonefs.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2008 29 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 16 Sep 2008 10
30 Nov 2006 27 Jun 2008 19
30 Nov 2005 4 Oct 2006 11
30 Nov 2004 23 Dec 2005 13
31 May 2003 27 Mar 2004 10
31 May 2002 15 Aug 2002 3
31 May 2001 29 Jan 2002 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code