101 INTERNET LIMITED



Last updated 22 September 2013
Legal registered address
5 BRUNSWICK TERRACE TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT TN1 1TR

Company number
04409626
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
101 WEB DESIGN LIMITED6 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/1112 July 2011FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

29/03/1129 March 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

21/03/1121 March 2011APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

04/05/104 May 2010Annual return made up to 4 April 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/05/104 May 2010DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SIMON CROWTHER / 04/04/2010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company