121 KINGS ROAD LIMITED

Address

121 KINGS ROAD LIMITED
AISSELA
46 HIGH STREET
ESHER
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT10 9QY
(357 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05866498
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £4,566 £4,566
Debtors: £9,959 £9,959
Creditors due within one year: £14,521 £11,571
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4 £2,954
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £154,004 £156,954
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Land
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Edward Pumphrey
11 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
George Shaw
8 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

COVERSHIELD LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/04/2008 FROM, 8 BAKER STREET, LONDON, W1U 3LL

55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
Changed 7 Jul 2016

41 CHALTON STREET, LONDON, NW1 1JD
Changed 25 Jul 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 9 Jan 2016 13
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 6 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years