14 LINDUM TERRACE LIMITED

Address

14 LINDUM TERRACE LIMITED
FLAT 6 14
LINDUM TERRACE
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN2 5RT
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04923739
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £9,395 £5,326 £5,677
Debtors: £1,334 £239
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,395 £6,660 £5,916
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,395 £6,660 £5,916
Total Assets less Liabilities:
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Guy Bart-smith
3 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Anne Heeley
16 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Eleanor Maude
3 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

RUBYRIDGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

HAWTHORN BARN SCHOOL LANE
SOUTH CARLTON
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN1 2RL
Changed 20 May 2016

C/O LIGHTHOUSE PROPERTY SERVICES
LTD 39A CARHOLME ROAD
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN1 1RN
Changed 27 Nov 2012

BANKS LONG & CO
15 ST MARY'S STREET
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE LN5 7EQ
Changed 27 Jul 2006

BANKS LONG & CO
15 ST MARYS STREET
LINCOLN
LN5 7EQ
Changed 14 Apr 2005

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 22 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 31 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 16 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 11 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years