19/20 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 24 Jul 2011)

Address

19/20 LIMITED
THE OLD EXCHANGE
234 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS1 2EG
(1,471 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 24 Jul 2011)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 24 Jul 2011)
Company Registration No.:
03693949
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2008
Filed on:
26 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2009
Filed on:
10 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2003
SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

SHELFCO (NO.1620) LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

2 ST JOHNS SQUARE
LONDON
EC1M 4DE
Changed 5 Nov 2009

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALD'S ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 9 Feb 2009

50 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 6NX
Changed 4 Nov 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2008 26 Nov 2008 10
31 Jan 2007 21 Jun 2007 5
31 Jan 2006 30 Nov 2006 10
31 Jan 2005 7 Dec 2005 11
31 Jan 2004 29 Nov 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years