1924 DIRECTORS LTD.



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR NORTH SALTIRE COURT 20 CASTLE TERRACE EDINBURGH EH1 2EN

Company number
SC223723
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2019

Next statement due by 8 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AC&H 133 LIMITED3 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/1514 May 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED PETER HOWARTH DUFF

View Document

14/05/1514 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW TUBBS

View Document

08/10/148 October 2014Annual return made up to 27 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/10/148 October 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW ROBERT TUBBS / 31/12/2013

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company