1924 PROPERTIES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Address

1924 PROPERTIES LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR, QUAY 2
139 FOUNTAINBRIDGE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9QG
(366 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2017)
Company Registration No.:
SC179210
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1997
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£66.00 on 28 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
6 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
28 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

27 Mar 2017

1924 PROPERTIES LIMITED Company Number: SC179210 Registered office: First Floor, Quay 2, 139 Fountainbridge, Edinburgh EH3 9QG (formerly 2nd Floor North, Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh EH1 2EN) Principal trading address: 2nd Floor North, Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh EH1 2EN Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986 (as amended) that a final meeting of the members of the above named company will be held at the offices of RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, First Floor, Quay 2, 139 Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, EH3 9QG on 4 May 2017 at 12.00 noon for the purpose of receiving an account showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. Any member entitled to attend and vote at the meeting is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member of the Company. Proxies to be used at the meeting must be lodged with me at or before the meeting. Date of Appointment: 20 October 2014. Office Holder details: Lindsey Cooper (IP No. 8931), RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, 9th Floor, 3 Hardman Street, Manchester M3 3HF. Further details contact: Lindsey Cooper, Tel: 0161 830 4000. Alternative contact: Victoria Paterson, Email: restructuring.edinburgh@rsm.com Tel: 0131 659 8402. Lindsey Cooper, Liquidator 22 March 2017 Ag GF122755

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Euan Allan
31 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Archibald Campbell & Harley
30 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Dougherty
31 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Roderick Macphail
31 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Thomas Reid
31 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Julian Scott
31 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AC&H 9 LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR, QUAY 2 139 FOUNTAINBRIDGE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9QG
Changed 29 Oct 2014

2ND FLOOR NORTH
SALTIRE COURT 20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EN
Changed 29 Oct 2014

37 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 1JX
Changed 26 Apr 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 6 May 2014 12
31 May 2012 9 Apr 2013 11
31 May 2011 2 Mar 2012 10
31 May 2010 1 Mar 2011 10
31 May 2009 3 Mar 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years