1GCC LIMITED

Address

1GCC LIMITED
14 JESSOPS RIVERSIDE
800 BRIGHTSIDE LANE
SHEFFIELD
S9 2RX
(221 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04414880
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £196,162 £76,105 £141,565
Debtors: £665,057 £642,409 £491,862
Creditors due within one year: £56,749 £32,339 £37,148
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £804,657 £691,588 £596,279
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,163,892 £1,043,372 £950,184
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hugh Voice
1 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Jane White
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Christopher White
19 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

1 G.C.C. LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 7 May 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 27 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 11 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 19 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 27 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years