1ST CLASS HYGIENE (1998) LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Sep 2010

Address

1ST CLASS HYGIENE (1998) LIMITED
5 MARQUIS COURT
MARQUIS DRIVE
MOIRA
LEICESTERSHIRE
DE12 6EJ
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03647955
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 1998
Dissolution Date:
28 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,608.00 on 27 Oct 2009
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
24 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2009
Filed on:
27 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justina Appleby
22 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jayne Bradbury
1 Sep 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Philip Fantham
31 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Jul 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paul Fantham
30 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Eileen Fantham
12 Oct 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Fantham
12 Oct 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Francesca Phillips
22 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nigel Whitehead
1 Aug 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 1998

Previous Company Names

1ST CLASS HYGIENE LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 20 ORCHARD BUSINESS PARK
WOODSIDE PARK
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE CV21 2NP
Changed 19 Dec 2000

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 14 Oct 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 24 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 28 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 21 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 4 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 8 Sep 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years