1ST RETINAL SCREEN LIMITED

Address

1ST RETINAL SCREEN LIMITED
PORTLAND HOUSE
228 PORTLAND CRESCENT
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA7 1LS
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01270 323 200
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04849999
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£75,500.00 on 8 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2015
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £126,287 £205,934 £172,608
Debtors: £101,826 £7,764 £3,428
Creditors due within one year: £65,037 £108,266 £129,416
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £163,076 £105,432 £46,620
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £179,336 £127,119 £78,556
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Nelson
10 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Christopher Priest
23 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
23 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

F.G.L.INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

SWEETPIP HI LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

FINANCE HOUSE 15 WILBERFORCE ROAD
HENDON
LONDON
NW9 6BA
Changed 16 Mar 2016

EBENEZER HOUSE RYECROFT
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 2BE
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Oct 2011

EBENEEZER HOUSE
RYECROFT
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 2BE
Changed 26 Aug 2011

FINANCE HOUSE
15 WILBERFORCE ROAD
HENDON
LONDON NW9 6BB
Changed 13 Aug 2007

97 WATFORD WAY
HENDON
LONDON
NW4 4RS
Changed 10 Nov 2004

97 WATFORD WAT
HENDON
LONDON
NW4 4RS
Changed 6 Nov 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
14 £851,054.75
Department of Health
6 £484,265.58

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 31 Oct 2016 3
31 Jul 2015 27 Oct 2015 3
31 Jul 2014 28 Oct 2014 3
31 Jul 2013 11 Nov 2013 4
31 Jul 2012 3 Dec 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years