1STCHOICE PAYROLL SERVICE LTD

Address

1STCHOICE PAYROLL SERVICE LTD
27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3AX
(10,669 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07585383
VAT Number:
GB991 2764 86
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£200.00 on 7 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £534
Debtors: £59,519 £9,073
Creditors due within one year: £49,434 £900
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,619 £8,173
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,619 £8,173
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Morris
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

1ST CHOICE CIS LTD
Changed 9 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3AX
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jul 2011

C/O ROBERT BRAND & CO
17 BENTINCK STREET
LONDON
W1U 2ES
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jul 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 1 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 3 Feb 2015 9
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years