2 SISTERS SITE CERTIFICATION LIMITED

Address

2 SISTERS SITE CERTIFICATION LIMITED
TRINITY PARK HOUSE
FOX WAY
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 8EE
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00862054
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1965 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£3.00 on 9 Jul 2015
For period ending:
2 Aug 2014
Filed on:
24 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2015
Filed on:
9 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gareth Davies
24 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
24 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Leadbeater
20 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

2 SISTERS FOOD SITE CERTIFICATION LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2012
NORTHERN FOODS TECHNICAL SERVICES SITE CERTIFICATION LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2012
WEST COUNTRY FROZEN FOODS LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

2180 CENTURY WAY
THORPE PARK
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS15 8ZB
Changed 22 Jul 2011

BEVERLEY HOUSE
ST STEPHENS SQUARE
HULL
EAST YORKS HU1 3XG
Changed 3 Mar 2005

FARNSWORTH HOUSE
LENTON LANE
NOTTINGHAM.
NG7 2NS
Changed 3 May 1994

LONGMEAD
SHAFTESBURY
DORSET
SP7 8PL
Changed 13 Dec 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Aug 2014 24 Apr 2015 8
27 Jul 2013 17 Apr 2014 9
28 Jul 2012 13 May 2013 10
2 Apr 2011 23 Dec 2011 8
3 Apr 2010 15 Nov 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years