20 20 PLASTICS LIMITED

Address

20 20 PLASTICS LIMITED
2 CAVALIER ROAD
HEATHFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 6TQ
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04277862
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £4,545 £66
Debtors: £105,636 £52,554 £71,235
Creditors due within one year: £192,668 £128,442 £145,701
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,432 -£29,208 -£31,902
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £412,905 £414,960 £445,072
Total Assets less Liabilities: £250,477 £210,237 £158,552
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £250,477 £210,237 £158,552
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Cox
28 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Julia Flaherty
3 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

NOLENE (SW) LTD
Changed 12 Oct 2006
RICHMOND PLASTICS (S.W.) LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

2 CANNON ROAD
HEATHFIELD
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON TQ12 6SH
Changed 14 Jul 2004

2 CANNON ROAD
HEATHFIELD
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON TQ12 6SH
Changed 7 Sep 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 5 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 16 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 12 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 25 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years