2020 PROPERTIES LTD

Address

2020 PROPERTIES LTD
UNIT 1 5 SPIERSBRIDGE TERRACE
THORNLIEBANK
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G46 8JH
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC314967
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
28 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £19,045 £28,052
Debtors: £27,706 £3,472
Creditors due within one year: £414,865 £301,379
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£368,114 -£269,855
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £263,164 £193,306
Total Assets less Liabilities: £398,774 £338,063
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £398,774 £338,063
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kashif Ali
19 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Kashif Ali
19 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Stuart Warren
19 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2014
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2012
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

FORTHBRAE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

111 COMMERCE STREET
GLASGOW
G5 8DL
Changed 15 Dec 2015

387 SAUCHIEHALL STREET
GLASGOW
G2 3HU
Changed 16 Oct 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 28 Jul 2017 6
31 Jan 2016 14 Jun 2016 5
31 Jan 2015 3 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 30 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 26 Jun 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years