231 SVS LTD

Address

231 SVS LTD
231 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5QY
(225 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC329636
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

3 Jun 2015

ST VINCENT STREET PROPERTY LIMITED Company Number: SC264442 (FORMERLY HAINES WATTS GLASGOW LIMITED) On 28 May 2015 a Petition was presented to the Court of Session by 231 SVS Ltd, a company incorporated under the Companies Acts (Company No. SC329636) and having its registered office at 231 St Vincent Street, Glasgow G2 5QY, craving the Court inter alia to order that ST VINCENT STREET PROPERTY LIMITED (formerly known as HAINES WATTS GLASGOW LIMITED), (Company No. SC264442) having its registered office at c/o Wright Johnston & Mackenzie LLP, 302 St Vincent Street, Glasgow G2 5RZ, be wound up and an Interim Liquidator appointed; in which Petition Lord Doherty by Interlocutor dated 29 May 2015 allowed any party claiming an interest to lodge Answers thereto in the hands of the Petitions Clerk of the Court of Session, Parliament House, Parliament Square, Edinburgh EH1 1RQ within eight days after intimation, advertisement and service; all of which notice is hereby given. Brodies LLP, solicitors 15 Atholl Crescent, Edinburgh EH3 8HA Agent for the Petitioner

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Coster
27 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Gaffney
21 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Christopher Richardson
27 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DUNFERMLINE BUILDING SOCIETY
ASSIGNATIONS OF RENTS - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2012
DUNFERMLINE BUILDING SOCIETY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2007
DUNFERMLINE BUILDING SOCIETY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

KINGDOM PROPERTY GROUP (ST VINCENT STREET) LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2011
KINGDOM PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

HOMELEA HOUSE FAITH AVENUE
QUARRIERS VILLAGE
BRIDGE OF WEIR
RENFREWSHIRE
PA11 3SX
SCOTLAND
Changed 16 Sep 2011

120 BOTHWELL STREET
GLASGOW
G2 7JL
Changed 12 Sep 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 9 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 29 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 29 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 1 Apr 2011 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years