24 SE7EN SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

24 SE7EN SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
8TH FLOOR
25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
(1,454 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other cleaning activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Company Registration No.:
05283169
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
3 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2010
Filed on:
8 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

3 Aug 2015

24 SE7EN SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 05283169) Registered office: 25 Farringdon Street, London EC4A 4AB Principal trading address: Sterling House, 5 Buckingham Place, Bellfield Road West, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP13 5HQ Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 (AS AMENDED), that a final general meeting of the members of the above named Company will be held at Baker Tilly, 25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB on 08 October 2015 at 10.30 am to be followed at 11.00 am by a final meeting of creditors for the purpose of receiving an account showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidators and to decide whether the Liquidators should be released in accordance with Section 173(2)(e) of the Insolvency Act 1986. A member or creditor entitled to vote at the above meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member of the Company. Proxies to be used at the meetings, together with any hither to unlodged proof of debt, must be lodged with the Liquidator at Baker Tilly Restructuring and Recovery LLP, 25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB no later than 12.00 noon on the preceding business day. Date of Appointment: 07 May 2014 Correspondence address & contact details of case manager: Jamie Wilson, Baker Tilly Restructuring and Recovery LLP, 25 Farringdon Street, London EC4A 4AB. Office holder details: Richard Brewer and Matthew Robert Haw (IP Nos 9038 and 9627) both of Baker Tilly Restructuring and Recovery LLP, 25 Farringdon Street, London EC4A 4AB, Tel: 0203 201 8000. Richard Brewer and Matthew Robert Haw, Joint Liquidators 29 July 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janet Williams
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
30 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Tony Williams
30 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2011

Previous Company Names

24 SE7EN CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O RSM TENON RECOVERY
66 11TH FLOOR
CHILTERN STREET
LONDON
W1U 4JT
Changed 14 Mar 2014

STERLING HOUSE
5 BUCKINGHAM PLACE
BELLFIELD ROAD WEST HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 5HQ
Changed 2 Mar 2012

10 LAWN CLOSE
DATCHET
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL3 9JZ
Changed 20 Dec 2004

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 16 Nov 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 7 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 24 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 3 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years