247 ALLIANCE LTD

Address

247 ALLIANCE LTD
262A MOSELEY ROAD
HIGHGATE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B12 0BX
Phone: 07577 368 007
Phone: 01384 569 100
Web:
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09570783
Incorporation Date:
1 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 May 2018
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
28 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2017 31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £12,950 £148
Debtors: £1 £21
Creditors due within one year: £11,148 £474
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,803 -£305
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,197 £175
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malik Mustafa
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

3 STAR SECURITY LTD
Changed 20 Sep 2016

Previous Addresses

NECHELL BATHS NECHELLS PARK ROAD
NECHELLS PARK ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B7 5PH
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jun 2017

CRADLEY ENTERPRISE CENTRE MAYPOLE FIELD
CRADLEY,HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 2QB
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Nov 2016

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Jul 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 28 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 31 Mar 2017 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years