24H LOGISTICS LTD

Address

24H LOGISTICS LTD
163 ROBERT DASHWOOD WAY
LONDON
SE17 3PZ
Phone: 020 3538 6414
Web:
Classification:

Postal activities under universal service obligation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07543220
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Mar 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Nov 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £4,105 £1,235 £4,009
Debtors: £7,890 £112
Creditors due within one year: £11,165 £2,300 £8,363
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £830 -£953 -£4,354
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,533 £3,985 £1,819
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamie Blum
8 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jaimie Blum
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Maria Blum Reyes
8 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lucila Rexes Mantilla
16 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lucila Reyes Mantilla
16 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LATIN EXPRESS INTERNATIONAL (GB) LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 FARRELL COURT ELEPHANT ROAD
LONDON
SE17 1LB
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Jan 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 9 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 27 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years