280 BISHOPSGATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

280 BISHOPSGATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
KINGS PLACE
90 YORK WAY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N1 9GE
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(134 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04365174
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Berger-north
8 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Peter Cole
21 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Hammerson Company Secretarial Limited
23 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SHELFCO (NO.2640) LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

10 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4BJ
Changed 2 Jun 2015

100 PARK LANE
LONDON
W1K 7AR
Changed 9 Aug 2006

376 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3BL
Changed 26 Feb 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 20 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 30 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 28 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 9 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years