2I BRANDS LIMITED



Last updated 8 June 2020
Legal registered address
14 GAYSHAM HALL LONGWOOD GARDENS ILFORD ENGLAND IG5 0EP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£230.05k
Current assets
£240.32k
Fixed assets
£15.82k
Current creditors
£231.23k
Shareholders funds
£444
View full financial accounts

Company number
08828274
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 December 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2020

Next statement due by 17 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIGHT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED7 February 2014
2I BRANDS TRADING LIMITED19 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/2010 March 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/03/2020 FROM 4 BORDERS WALK LOUGHTON IG10 3FN ENGLAND

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/03/2020 FROM 14 LONGWOOD GARDENS ILFORD IG5 0EP ENGLAND

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NIKOLAY ZHELKOV LEKOV / 01/03/2020

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NIKOLAY ZHELKOV LEKOV / 01/03/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company