2I MEDIA LIMITED

Address

BURTON WOOLF & TURK
22-24 ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6TE
(91 companies also use this postcode)

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 05073038
Incorporation Date: 15 Mar 2004
10 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £1,000.00
on 18 Sep 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
18 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
14 Mar 2013
Filed on:
18 Sep 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents37 available

Directors and Secretaries

Mark Latham
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present (5 Years) Director
Temple Secretaries Limited
20 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present (9 Years) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

INVESTOR INTELLIGENCE LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.2imedia.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.twoimedia.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.twoimedia.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.twoimedia.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.twoimedia.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.2imedia.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Nov 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 7 Feb 2013 14
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 14 Dec 2010 12
31 Dec 2008 11 Feb 2010 14
31 Mar 2008 5 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 30 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 8 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 19 Jan 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code