3 AS 1 LTD

Dissolved on 26 Oct 2010

Address

7 WELBECK ROAD
BOLSOVER
CHESTERFIELD
S44 6DF

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04144627
Incorporation Date: 19 Jan 2001
Dissolution Date: 26 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Jan
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Jan 2007
Filed on:
22 Nov 2007
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
19 Jan 2006
Filed on:
17 Oct 2006
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 24 Mar 2011 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents18 available

Previous Company Names

CLANLONG LTD
Changed 20 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M7 4AS
Changed 12 Mar 2001

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.threeasone.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.threeasone.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.threeasone.support Register
www.threeasone.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.threeasone.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.threeasone.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2007 22 Nov 2007 10
31 Jan 2006 8 Nov 2006 10
31 Jan 2005 2 Sep 2005 8
31 Jan 2004 16 Mar 2004 2
31 Jan 2002 10 Dec 2002 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code