3110950 LTD

Address

3110950 LTD
48 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
ENGLAND
BL1 4AP
(1,169 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03110950
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
5 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £452 £4,858 £1,007
Debtors: £30,032 £39,462 £141,696
Creditors due within one year: £104,700 £67,594 £118,668
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£74,216 -£23,274 £24,035
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £93,854 £90,382 £83,793
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£166,579 -£111,694 -£59,758
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£166,579 -£111,694 -£59,758
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Buchanan
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Davies
23 May 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Toni Haynes
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joanne Latham Jones
17 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Rachel Mamelok
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Sean Mccloskey
1 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sarah Phillips
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Toni Ross
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOME IMPROVEMENT FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2008
P.D.Q. FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2003
HOME IMPROVEMENT FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2003

Previous Addresses

CITY WHARF NEW BAILEY STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 5ER

1 THE PAVILIONS CRANFORD DRIVE
KNUTSFORD BUSINESS PARK
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8ZR
Changed 5 Jul 2017

HAIG HOUSE HAIG ROAD
PARKGATE
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8DX
Changed 26 Sep 2013

175 COURTHILL HOUSE
WATER LANE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 5AJ
Changed 17 Feb 2006

ELLIOT HOUSE 151 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M3 3WD
Changed 14 May 2003

64 KING STREET
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 1TD
Changed 26 Aug 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 5 May 2017 4
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 11 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 10 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years