38 ELDER AVENUE FREEHOLD LIMITED

Address

38 ELDER AVENUE FREEHOLD LIMITED
38C ELDER AVENUE
LONDON
N8 8PS
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06556189
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£3.00 on 10 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
28 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £292 £226
Creditors due within one year: £300 £300
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8 -£74
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £16,144 £16,144
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,933 -£2,999
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,933 -£2,999
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Mccrossin
14 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Sharman
14 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Mariola Sokolowska
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NEMOSTAR LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2008

Previous Addresses

280 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8EB
Changed 20 May 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 28 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 2 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 6 Aug 2014 3
31 May 2013 15 Jul 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years