393 COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Address

393 COMMUNICATIONS LTD
197 FRESHFIELD ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 9YE
Phone: 07810 546 818
Phone: 01273 607 227
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06980494
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£101.00 on 13 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
18 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £96,725
Debtors: £27,624
Creditors due within one year: £39,092
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £123,051 £150,785 £85,257
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £462,725 £364,008 £309,957
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lloyd Pearson
4 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LLOYD PEARSON LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

19 FRESHFIELD STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 9ZG
Changed 17 Oct 2013

CORNELIUS HOUSE 178-180 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2DJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Nov 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 18 May 2018 2
31 Mar 2017 8 May 2017 2
31 Mar 2016 28 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 7 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 28 Aug 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years