3D PLY LTD

Address

3D PLY LTD
33 THE CLARENDON CENTRE
SALISBURY BUSINESS PARK
DAIRY MEADOW LANE
SALISBURY WILTSHIRE
SP1 2TJ
(148 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05974730
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Dec 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Kean
26 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Moore Stephens (South) Llp
9 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CONSTRUCTION & MARINE SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

THINKSILVER LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

65 NEW STREET
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE SP1 2PH
Changed 18 Jan 2007

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 11 Nov 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 4 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years